The Durcans set early pace in Peter Coward Pairs League

Sheila & Bernie Durcan made an impressive start in the Peter Coward Pairs League last Sunday at the NSC, winning all three matches to top the table.

The Durcans dispatched Richard Faragher & Maurice O’Reilly 19-2 before beating Harry Minor & Chris Holland 18-5 and finished with a 22-4 victory over James Teare & Stephen Bradley.

Jayne Smith & Stephen Gale are in second place, having played a game less after comfortable wins over James Teare & Stephen Bradley (20-3) and Richard Faragher & Maurice O’Reilly 24-4. Seamus Whelan & Collin Holland are also on 6 points after 2 games with wins over Tony Quine & Pat Mason (17-2) and an impressive fightback against Harry Minor & Chris Holland to win 15-10.

The early table is:


Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /homepages/3/d328893689/htdocs/msmba-v2/wp-content/plugins/sportspress/includes/class-sp-league-table.php on line 469
PosTeamPWSDPts
1Jayne Smith / Stephen Gale121112734
2Seamus Whelan / Collin Holland1285825
3Sheila Durcan / Bernie Durcan1264119
4James Teare / Stephen Bradley125-4916
5Tony Quine / Pat Mason125-3315
6Chris Holland / Harry Minor124-814
7Richard Faragher / Maurice O’Reilly120-1360